Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
iPad Summit Boston 2015 is back at the Hynes Convention Center November 16-18, 2015. To learn more and regsiter go to ettipad.org.

Please note times of sessions are subject to change! 
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Amy

The Seven Hills School
First Grade Teacher
B

Boston2015

Sewickley Academy
Elementary Science Teacher
avatar for Candy

Candy

New Prairie High School
Assistant Principal
G

Genevieve

Warren School
Library/Tech
J

James

St. Francis Preparatory School
St. Francis Preparatory School
J

Jean

SEEM Collaborative
Technology Integration Specialist
J

josh

Milton Academy
Instructional Technologist
avatar for Kathy

Kathy

Westborough Public Schools
Grade 2 teacher
avatar for Katie

Katie

Goldfarb School of Nursing at Barnes Jewish College
Instructional Technology Specialist
K

kim

Brookwood
Learning Support
L

Lisah

Lexington Public Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Maureen

Maureen

Charlotte Latin School
Middle School Librarian
M

MC

Carver Public Schools
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Technology
M

Meghan

Our Lady of Grace Catholic Academy
Principal
avatar for robert

robert

Town of Harvard, MA
Teacher
R

Robin

Quashnet School
6th Grade ELA Teacher
S

Sara

Heath School, Brookline
Teacher, 6th grade
avatar for Teddy

Teddy

Emmanuel College
Senior Instructional Designer
avatar for Tracy

Tracy

Horseheads School District
12:1:1 K/1 Special Education Teacher
TA

Tatiana A

Bobby Duke
Math Teacher
AV

Anouk van Aanholt

Washington International School
PS Learning and Technology Coordinator
avatar for Amy Ackley

Amy Ackley

Doceo Center- Northwest Nazarene University
Assistant Professor of Innovation in Education
JA

Jennifer Albert

Scullen Middle School
Teacher
BA

Beth-Anne Allen

Barnstable School District
Title One Math Teacher
avatar for Sara Amancio

Sara Amancio

Hamilton-Wenham Regional High Schol
Classroom Teacher - Spanish
SA

Susan Amsler-Akacem

Lincoln School
Technology Innovator
avatar for Brendan Appold

Brendan Appold

Motion Math
Director of Classroom Success
avatar for Monica Arango

Monica Arango

Archbishop McCarthy High School
Science Teacher and Technology Coordinator
SA

Steve Arey

Shrewsbury High School
Special Education Teacher
SA

Sharon Arruda

St. James Middle
Math Teacher
avatar for Lisa Atwan

Lisa Atwan

School 4 One
Director of Business Development
SA

Suzanne Avent

Canton Academy
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Craig Badura

Craig Badura

Aurora Public Schools
PK-12 Integration Specialist
avatar for Alexandra Baird

Alexandra Baird

Saint Andrew's School
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Kent Barclay

Kent Barclay

Endicott College
Associate Dean of Academic Technology
JB

John Barter

Memorial Elementary School
Teacher - Elem.
avatar for Bill Bates

Bill Bates

Pinewood School
Technology Curriculum Director
avatar for Julie Baudreau

Julie Baudreau

Westford Public Schools
Director of Digital Learning
avatar for Matthew Bavone

Matthew Bavone

St. Luke's School
Upper School Language Teacher
EB

Erica Beaton

Needham Public Schools
8th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Mariela Beauchemin

Mariela Beauchemin

Bourne Public
FL Teacher
avatar for Phil Bellenoit

Phil Bellenoit

Winchester Public Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Kate Benson

Kate Benson

Weston Public Schools
Tech Integration & Library
avatar for Kevin Berkopes, PhD

Kevin Berkopes, PhD

IUPUI
Executive Director of Mathematics Assistance Center
avatar for Anne Marie Bertram

Anne Marie Bertram

NERIC
Testing and Evaluation Manager
MB

Mark Bickford

Waynflete School
English Teacher
KB

katy bidelspach

Mountain Lake Academy
History/Special Ed Teacher
LB

Lakishia Biggs

Norfolk Academy
Library Research Teacher
avatar for Brynja Bjork

Brynja Bjork

Salaskoli
Classroom teacher
PB

Paul Blanchard

Mill Pond School
Math Tutor
JB

Jen Blanco

The Steward School
Lower School Spanish Teacher
avatar for Ken Bogacz

Ken Bogacz

Westford
Digital Learning Specialist
FB

Frederick Bolzan

International School Of Boston
Integration Specialist
TB

Tim Bonis

hebron academy
faculty
JB

Johanna Bradley

Arlington Public Schools
avatar for Erek Bratt

Erek Bratt

East Elementary School
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Amy Brewis

Amy Brewis

Margaret Neary Elementary School
Instructional Technology Specialist
EB

Emily Broderick

Sherwood Middle School
6th grade Math and Science Teacher
avatar for Julie Brooks

Julie Brooks

Latin School of Chicago
Lower School Director
avatar for Suzy Brooks

Suzy Brooks

Mashpee Public Schools
Director of Instructional Technology
HB

Heather Brown

Levine Academy
Director Of Educational Technology
avatar for Jenny Brown

Jenny Brown

StudySync
Implementation Specialist
avatar for Maria Brown

Maria Brown

Sunset Elementary School
avatar for Patricia Brown

Patricia Brown

Ladue School District
Technology Integration Coach
EB

Erica Budd

Montclair Kimberley Academy
Technology and Learning Coordinator
avatar for Todd Burleson

Todd Burleson

Hubbard Woods School
Resource Center Director/Library Media Specialist
avatar for Byron Butt

Byron Butt

South Shore Regional School Board
Technology Teacher-Leader
avatar for Charlotte Butt

Charlotte Butt

South Shore Regional School Board
Primary Teacher
avatar for Carrie Cannon

Carrie Cannon

New Prairie United School Corp
Curriculum Director
avatar for Caryn Carlone

Caryn Carlone

Punahou School
Teacher, Grade 1
avatar for Kathleen Carr

Kathleen Carr

Avon-Maitland District School Board
Teacher / Technology Coach
JC

Jacqui Carton

Norwell Middle School
Instructional Technology Teacher
avatar for Suzanne Casey

Suzanne Casey

The Steward School
Enrichment Coordinator
avatar for Angie Cheatham

Angie Cheatham

Garland ISD
Digital Learning Coordinator
LC

Loren Chen

King Community School
CC

Christopher Chiang

Khan Lab School
Teacher
avatar for Melissa Chriswisser

Melissa Chriswisser

Archbishop McCarthy high School
Math Teacher & Tech Mentor
avatar for Kerry Ciccone

Kerry Ciccone

Westborough Public Schools
Third Grade teacher
LC

Lindsay Clarke

Waynflete School
History Teacher (6-12)
JC

Jessica Clew

The Rashi School
Teacher
avatar for Michael Cohen

Michael Cohen

Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy
Director of Educational Technology
avatar for Stacy Cohen

Stacy Cohen

Framingham State University
Instructional Technologist
MC

Megan Coker

Lake George Central School District
Director of Instructional Technology
MC

Michelle Cole

Barnstable Intermediate School
Special Education Teacher
RC

Ron Coles

The Steward School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Katie Colins

Katie Colins

Newton Public Schools
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Rudy Collum

Rudy Collum

FAU School District
Associate Director
KC

Karen Compere

Trinity Christian Academy
MS Math Teacher
MC

Mark Connolly

Milton Academy
Spanish Teacher, Modern Langugae Dept. Chair
avatar for Charlene Costello

Charlene Costello

Shrewsbury Public Schools
Teacher
JC

Jane Covington

Steward School
teacher
SC

Sam Cregar

University School
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Julie Cremin

Julie Cremin

St. Johns Prep
Digital Learning Specialist
BC

Bridget Crossman

Lake George CSD
Teacher
CC

Cindy Crowley

Belmont Public Schools
Special Education Teacher
MC

Melissa Curtin

Brown Elementary School
Teacher - Elem.
avatar for Alyssa Czarnecki

Alyssa Czarnecki

Endicott College
Department Chair
avatar for Tom Daccord

Tom Daccord

EdTechTeacher
Director & Co-Founder
RD

Regina Davis

Goleta Union School District
Teacher


1 2 3